+33 (0) 1 58 36 04 30

LEGAL NOTICES

Website Terms of Use

HARMONY AVOCATS pays the utmost attention to the protection of personal data. The following “Confidentiality Policy” section explains all the measures that we take to protect the personal data that you provide and the terms and conditions governing the collection and disclosure of such data. We recommend that you carefully read that information before disclosing personal data as you are liable for its transmission. In providing personal data, you acknowledge that you accept the terms of the confidentiality policy of the website www.harmony-avocats.com (the “Site”). If you do not agree with our confidentiality policy, please do not use the Site.

The Confidentiality Policy does not apply to content and services offered to HARMONY AVOCATS via the Site or to any personal data that we collect from you directly, or manually by electronic means. “Personal data” means “information that allows the identification, in any way whatsoever, directly or indirectly, of the individual or entity to which it applies”. (Free translation of article 4 of law 78-17 of 6 January 1978), as for example: surname, first name, company, mobile phone number, email, username and password, (hereinafter “Personal Data”). If you are visiting the Site, this Policy applies to all Personal Data that you provide in any way.

The Site and available services are not designed or intended for children. We do not ask for, or collect, Personal Data from minors. Minors are prohibited from entering into any agreement with this Site.

 

Confidentiality policy

It is possible that the Personal Data that we collect may identify you. You are solely responsible for deciding to send us your Personal Data, it being understood that should you decide not to send it to us, we may be unable to provide one or more services or display certain content on the Site. This data is kept for the length of time necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

HARMONY AVOCATS may have to collect certain information about you, such as Internet Protocol (IP) addresses and other addresses connected with the use of the Site (“Site Data”). This information helps us to troubleshoot technical problems and to administer the Site to continuously improve the quality of our services. It allows us to track and analyze, on an anonymous basis, the total usage figures for the website, as well as the volume of information, for statistical purposes. It may be transmitted to third parties.

Law 78-17 on information technology and freedoms of 6 January 1978, otherwise known as the Data Protection Act, gives you the right to see, correct, change or delete the Personal Data that you communicate to us. You can exercise this right by emailing: contact@harmony-avocats.com

If you have subscribed to an email notification service (such as a newsletter), you can ask to discontinue receiving those emails, or by clicking the “unsubscribe” link on the email when you receive it.

 

Intellectual property

Access to the website site www.harmony-avocats.com gives you a non-exclusive right to use the Site for personal purposes. All articles, photos and other documents on this Site are the property of HARMONY AVOCATS, or are reproduced with authorization from their owners, and are governed by copyright and intellectual property laws. The fraudulent use of any content available via the Site is strictly prohibited. HARMONY AVOCATS will defend its intellectual property rights, including the filing of criminal prosecution, if necessary.

 

Links to other external websites

On its website www.harmony-avocats.com, HARMONY AVOCATS has links to other banners and sites with or without disclaimers. These links have been included with the consent of the site concerned at the time that HARMONY AVOCATS decided to do so, given the content and services of those sites. HARMONY AVOCATS is not liable for the content of those sites or how they are used.

 

Cookies policy

When you visit our Site, we send you a cookie and/or gif file that assigns you an anonymous unique ID for your web browser. Cookies are files that web browsers save to the computer’s hard disk and are used to indicate whether the visitor has accessed the Site previously.

Cookies do not allow the visitor to be identified personally. They can only identify your browser and record the websites visited on that browser (the web pages you viewed along with data and time, etc.) on your subsequent visits.

You will receive a warning asking you if you want to accept cookies or not. You can disable cookies in the settings of your web browser. To do so, you must delete and disable all cookies used by the browser, including those used by other websites, which may result in the modification or loss of certain settings or information, making web navigation more difficult.

 

Site unavailability

HARMONY AVOCATS undertakes to make every effort to ensure that www.harmony-avocats.com users can access the site at all times. HARMONY AVOCATS is not liable for site unavailability for any reason.

 

Credits

www.harmony-avocats.com is owned and operated by the HARMONY AVOCATS firm which is:

  • Legal form : AARPI
  • SIRET : RCS PARIS 835 121 955 00016
  • Registered office : 43-47, Avenue de la Grande Armée – 75116 Paris – France
  • Phone : +33 1 58 36 04 30

email : contact@harmony-avocats.com

Website’s Publishing Directors :

Jérôme Bogaert, Founding Partner

Franck Fabro, Founding Partner

Design / development:

Digital First – www.digital-first.fr

Hosting: O2switch